Honorary Committee

The Honorable John Carney, Governor, State of Delaware
The Honorable Bethany Hall-Long, Lt. Governor, State of Delaware
The Honorable Jeffrey Bullock, Secretary of State, Delaware Department of State 
The Honorable Tom Carper, U.S. Senator, State of Delaware
The Honorable Chris Coons, U.S. Senator, State of Delaware
The Honorable Lisa Blunt Rochester, U.S. Representative, State of Delaware
The Honorable Pete Schwartzkopf, Speaker of the House, Delaware General Assembly
The Honorable David McBride, President Pro Tempore, Delaware General Assembly
The Honorable Gerald W. Hocker, Senator Minority Leader, Delaware General Assembly
The Honorable Daniel Short, House Minority Leader, Delaware General Assembly
The Honorable Andre G. Bouchard, Chancellor, Delaware Court of Chancery
The Honorable Kathleen Kramedas McGuiness, Delaware State Auditor
The Honorable Michael N. Castle, Former Governor, State of Delaware
The Honorable F. Gary Simpson, Former Senate Minority Leader, Delaware General Assembly
Captain Robert E. Clark, II, USN, (Ret.), President, Wesley College
The Honorable Michael S. Purzycki, Mayor of Wilmington
The Honorable Matthew Meyer, County Executive of New Castle County
The Honorable Pierre Samuel "Pete" du Pont IV, Former Govenor, State of  Delaware
The Honorable Dale E. Wolf, Former Governor, State of Delaware
The Honorable Ruth Ann Minner, Former Governor, State of Delaware
The Honorable Jack A. Markell, Former Governor, State of Delaware
Mr. Charles W. Baldwin, Commissioner, Delaware Commission of Veterans Affairs
Mr. Michael Quaranta, President, Delaware State Chamber of Commerce
Mr. Bruce A. Sassi, President & CEO, Nuclear Electric Insurance Limited (NEIL)

Development Committee

Mr. John Riley, Development Chairman, Delaware Author
Ms. Maryellen Baldwin, President  & CEO, Navy League Hampton Roads
Ms. Cheryl Corn, Chief Operating Officer, Delaware State Chamber of Commerce
Captain Glen DiEleuterio, USNR
Mr. Jack Healy,Principal, Healy, Long & Jervin, Inc.
Mr. Kenneth C. Manne, Sr. VP & General Counsel, Nuclear Electric Insurance Limited (NEIL)
Dr. G. Dennis O'Brien, Chief Financial Officer, Pflaumer Brothers, Inc.
Mr. Francis J. "Skip" Pennella, CAI 
Mr. Robert W. Perkins, Executive Director, Delaware Business Roundtable
Mr. Philip S. Reese
Mr. David Ripsom, President & CEO (Ret.), Nuclear Electric Insurance Limited (NEIL)
Mr. Dennis RochfordPresident, Maritime Exchange
Mr. Fred Sears, Past President, Delaware Community Foundation
Mr. Joseph Yacyshyn 

Commissioning Committee

Ms. Casie Anthony, Rear Admiral Charles Beers, USN (Ret.), Mr. Wayne Callis,                   
Mr. Doug Denison, Ms. Linda Ermen, Mrs. Julie Gifford, Ms. Lori James, 
Mr. Ross Jobson,Ms. Bre Kingsbury, Mrs. Gayle Lemieux, Ms. Courtney Stewart,
Fleet Master Chief Jon Thompson, USN (Ret.), Mr. Gary Wallick

Commissioning Chair

Maryellen Baldwin
President & CEO
Navy League of the United States, Hampton Roads

Force Master Chief James Monroe, USN (Ret.)
Chairman of the Board
Navy League of the United States, Hampton Roads